Fantasy planner · Season

Price vs. production

Official Fantasy prices and positions cross-referenced with real season box scores. Value = average FPT (Fantasy points: PIR +10% of |PIR| in wins) per credit. Approximate PIR (~) is used when a sheet omits blocks against. Rankings need 3+ games and leave injured players out.
?
Top points
24.5
Sasha Vezenkov
?
Top value
2.09
Aliou Diarra
?
Top riser
+0.9
Zach LeDay
?
Top faller
−0.7
Mbaye Ndiaye
?

Guards · Most owned

G
  1. 1Théo MaledonReal Madrid
    T. Maledon11.9 cr(−0.4)▲11.8
    37.6%
  2. 2Andrés FelizReal Madrid
    A. Feliz8.6 cr(+0.4)▲20.3
    31.7%
  3. 3Carlik JonesPartizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade
    C. Jones14.8 cr(+0.6)▼7.8
    23.3%
  4. 4Elijah BryantHapoel IBI Tel Aviv
    E. Bryant17.2 cr(−0.2)▼3.1
    15.5%
  5. 5Panagiotis KalaitzakisPanathinaikos AKTOR Athens15.5%
?

Forwards · Most owned

F
  1. 1Sasha VezenkovOlympiacos Piraeus44.5%
  2. 2Arijan LakicPartizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade28.5%
  3. 3Dwayne BaconDubai Basketball
    D. Bacon13.9 cr(−0.3)▲6.9
    17.8%
  4. 4Kostas PapanikolaouOlympiacos Piraeus17.1%
  5. 5Mbaye NdiayeOlympiacos Piraeus
    M. Ndiaye8.9 cr(−0.7)▲5.9
    13.5%
?

Centers · Most owned

C
  1. 1Aliou DiarraVirtus Segafredo Bologna
    A. Diarra9.8 cr(+0.5)▲5.4
    36.7%
  2. 2Sertac SanliFenerbahçe Tarfin Istanbul
    S. Sanli4.2 cr(−0.1)▲1.5
    20.4%
  3. 3Ousmane DiopEA7 Emporio Armani Milano15.8%
  4. 4Jonas ValančiūnasŽalgiris Kaunas13.6%
  5. 5Mathias LessortPanathinaikos AKTOR Athens
    M. Lessort16.1 cr(+0.6)▼6.0
    13.5%
?

Guards · best points

G
  1. 1Elijah BryantHapoel IBI Tel Aviv
    E. Bryant17.2 cr(−0.2)
    24.2
  2. 2TJ ShortsValencia Basket
    T. Shorts16.3 cr(+0.8)
    22.0
  3. 3Carlik JonesPartizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade20.3
  4. 4Théo MaledonReal Madrid19.9
  5. 5Sylvain FranciscoPanathinaikos AKTOR Athens18.0
?

Forwards · best points

F
  1. 1Sasha VezenkovOlympiacos Piraeus24.5
  2. 2Dwayne BaconDubai Basketball
    D. Bacon13.9 cr(−0.3)
    19.3
  3. 3Zach LeDayHapoel IBI Tel Aviv
    Z. LeDay14.4 cr(+0.9)
    18.6
  4. 4Dario ŠarićAnadolu Efes Istanbul17.2
  5. 5Nikola MiroticValencia Basket15.9
?

Centers · best points

C
  1. 1Mathias LessortPanathinaikos AKTOR Athens22.5
  2. 2Aliou DiarraVirtus Segafredo Bologna20.4
  3. 3Mfiondu KabengeleDubai Basketball19.8
  4. 4Jonas ValančiūnasŽalgiris Kaunas19.2
  5. 5Moses WrightEA7 Emporio Armani Milano
    M. Wright14.5 cr(−0.2)
    17.1
?

Guards · best value

G
  1. 1Andrés FelizReal Madrid1.81
  2. 2Théo MaledonReal Madrid1.67
  3. 3Scottie WilbekinBeşiktaş Istanbul1.60
  4. 4Yam MadarMaccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
    Y. Madar10.6 cr(+0.3)
    1.56
  5. 5Cameron PayneAnadolu Efes Istanbul1.41
?

Forwards · best value

F
  1. 1Semi OjeleyeCrvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade1.55
  2. 2Mbaye NdiayeOlympiacos Piraeus
    M. Ndiaye8.9 cr(−0.7)
    1.52
  3. 3Konstantinos MitoglouPanathinaikos AKTOR Athens1.48
  4. 4Lamar StevensPartizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade1.41
  5. 5Dwayne BaconDubai Basketball
    D. Bacon13.9 cr(−0.3)
    1.39
?

Centers · best value

C
  1. 1Aliou DiarraVirtus Segafredo Bologna2.09
  2. 2Mathias LessortPanathinaikos AKTOR Athens1.40
  3. 3Kevarrius HayesPartizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade1.31
  4. 4Allan DokossiParis Basketball1.27
  5. 5Mfiondu KabengeleDubai Basketball1.27
?

Underpriced · fair price vs. price

  1. 1Théo MaledonReal Madrid+3.4
  2. 2Andrés FelizReal Madrid+3.2
  3. 3Alberto AbaldeReal Madrid+3.2
  4. 4Aliou DiarraVirtus Segafredo Bologna+2.9
  5. 5Kostas PapanikolaouOlympiacos Piraeus+2.8
FantaSheet